Federal recipient
Community Relations- Social Development Commission
$0 committed in FY2025 — no awards to them that year.See all years →Jump to FY2025 →
- District
- WI-04
- Location
- 1730 W. North Ave, Milwaukee, WI, 53205
- UEI
- DJZJN3ELL721
- DUNS
- 071152912
- Also known as
- City of Milwaukee, Comm Relations - Soc Dev Comm, Community Relations - Social Development Comm, Community Relations - Social Development Commission, Community Relations- Social De, Community Relations-Social Development Commis, Community Relations-Social Development Commission
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Community Relations- Social Development Commission.
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Community Relations- Social Development Commission, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Community Relations- Social Development Commission's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Community Relations- Social Development Commission.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Community Relations- Social Development Commission's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operating Expenses, Corporation for National and Community Service
485-2728
$3.2M
6 awards
Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy, Energy Programs, Energy
089-0321
$2.0M
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Community Relations- Social Development Commission, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

