Federal recipient
Re:Wild
$0 committed in FY2025 — no awards to them that year.See all years →Jump to FY2025 →
- District
- TX-37
- Location
- 1135 W 6TH ST Ste 110, Austin, TX, 78703
- UEI
- VLJ4JGDPFX73
- DUNS
- 962681206
- Also known as
- Global Wildlife Conservation Dba Global Conservation, Global Wildlife Conservation Dba Global Conse, Global Wildlife Conservation Dba Global Conservation
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Re:Wild.
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Re:Wild, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Re:Wild's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Re:Wild.
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients Re:Wild passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
Fundacion De Parques Nacionales
$79,026
1 sub-awards
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Re:Wild's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Resource Management, United States Fish and Wildlife Service, Interior
014-1611
$913,242
5 awards
Departmental Operations, Office of the Secretary, Interior
014-0102
$297,800
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Re:Wild, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

