Federal recipient
Prairie Hills Resource Conservation & Development Inc
$1.2 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- IL-17
- Location
- 321 W University DR, Macomb, IL, 61455
- UEI
- C9B7AFFRWU18
- DUNS
- 169389819
- Also known as
- Prairie Hills RC&D,Inc., Prairie Hills Res Cons & D, Prairie Hills Resource Conservation & Develop, Prairie Hills Resource Conservation and Devel, Prairie Hills Resource Conservation and Development Inc, Prairie Hills Resource Conservation and Development, Incorporated, Prhilrcd - Prairie Hills Resource Conservation and Development Inc
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Prairie Hills Resource Conservation & Development Inc.
Grants
$1.2M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Prairie Hills Resource Conservation & Development Inc, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Prairie Hills Resource Conservation & Development Inc's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Prairie Hills Resource Conservation & Development Inc.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Prairie Hills Resource Conservation & Development Inc's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
State and Tribal Assistance Grants, Environmental Protection Agency
068-0103
$3.3M
4 awards
Resource Management, United States Fish and Wildlife Service, Interior
014-1611
$67,400
2 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Prairie Hills Resource Conservation & Development Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

