Federal recipient
Greenspire Lihtc Apartments LLC
$0 committed in FY2025 — no awards to them that year.See all years →Jump to FY2025 →
- District
- WI-06
- Location
- 2233 W Mequon RD, 2233 W Mequon RD, Mequon, WI, 53092
- UEI
- S94EQ84A66X1
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Greenspire Lihtc Apartments LLC.
Direct payments
$122,235
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Greenspire Lihtc Apartments LLC, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Greenspire Lihtc Apartments LLC's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Greenspire Lihtc Apartments LLC.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Greenspire Lihtc Apartments LLC's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Green and Resilient Retrofit Program for Multifamily Housing, Housing Programs, Housing and Urban Development
086-0482
$435,404
1 awards
Rental Assistance Program, Rural Housing Service, Agriculture
012-0137
$122,235
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Greenspire Lihtc Apartments LLC, per fiscal year (FY2023–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

