Federal recipient
Ahl Healthcare Group, Inc.
$1.5 Million committed in FY2020
- District
- MN-08
- Location
- Po Box 16510, Po Box 16510, Duluth, MN, 55816
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Ahl Healthcare Group, Inc..
Loans
$1.5M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Ahl Healthcare Group, Inc., by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Ahl Healthcare Group, Inc.'s money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Ahl Healthcare Group, Inc..
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Ahl Healthcare Group, Inc.'s awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Business Loans Program Account, Small Business Administration
073-1154
$1.5M
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Ahl Healthcare Group, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2020–FY2020).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

