Committed from
Development Transformations, LLC
$0 committed in FY2025 — no awards to them from DOD that year.See all years →Jump to FY2025 →
- District
- DC-98
- Location
- 1367 Connecticut Ave NW Ste 210, Washington, DC, 20036
- UEI
- SEKPELNF8CM5
- DUNS
- 829427819
- Also known as
- Development Transformations LLC, Development Transformations LLC
- Full records
- Development Transformations, LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Development Transformations, LLC, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Development Transformations, LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Professional: Other
$500
R&D- Defense Other: Services (Operational Systems Development)
$0
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Development Transformations, LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Development Transformations, LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
1
6%
Multiple offers
15
94%
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Development Transformations, LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

