Federal recipient
Whitworth Quality Clothing, Inc
$59,941 committed in FY2025
- District
- CA-24
- Location
- 888 Veronica Springs RD, Santa Barbara, CA, 93105
- UEI
- JP3VYYA3ZJF9
- DUNS
- 139334486
- Also known as
- Whitworth Quality Clothing Inc, Whitworth Quality Clothing Inc, Whitworth Quality Clothing, Inc.
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Whitworth Quality Clothing, Inc.
Contracts
$59,941
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Whitworth Quality Clothing, Inc, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Whitworth Quality Clothing, Inc sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Clothing, Special Purpose
$78,112
Badges and Insignia
$63,504
Outerwear, Men's
$54,018
Awards
The largest individual awards to Whitworth Quality Clothing, Inc.
Competition
How many of Whitworth Quality Clothing, Inc's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
25
64%
Multiple offers
14
36%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Whitworth Quality Clothing, Inc's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operation and Maintenance, Navy
017-1804
$20,345
6 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Whitworth Quality Clothing, Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

