Federal recipient
Wake County Human Services
$1.3 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- NC-02
- Location
- 10 Sunnybrook RD, Raleigh, NC, 27610
- UEI
- GG5QAJEUHLT4
- DUNS
- 170300755
- Also known as
- Wake County, Wake County Department of Health
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Wake County Human Services.
Grants
$1.3M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Wake County Human Services, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Wake County Human Services's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Wake County Human Services.
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients Wake County Human Services passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
El Centro Hispano, Inc
$375,000
1 sub-awards
Se Raleigh Promise Inc
$116,614
1 sub-awards
Syra Health Corp
$100,000
1 sub-awards
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Wake County Human Services's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Public Health and Social Services Emergency Fund, Office of the Secretary, Health and Human Services
075-0140
$14.4M
3 awards
Homeless Assistance Grants, Community Planning and Development, Housing and Urban Development
086-0192
$11.7M
11 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Wake County Human Services, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

