Federal recipient
The Arc of Bristol County Inc
$629,717 committed in FY2018–FY2023
- District
- MA-04
- Location
- 141 Park ST, Attleboro, MA, 02703
- UEI
- MT2XL2TNQPF9
- DUNS
- 834037079
- Also known as
- Arc of Bristol County, Inc., the, Arc of Northern Bristol County, The Arc of Bristol County Inc.
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches The Arc of Bristol County Inc.
Grants
$607,481
96%
Contracts
$22,236
4%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay The Arc of Bristol County Inc, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind The Arc of Bristol County Inc's money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services The Arc of Bristol County Inc sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Medical- Other
$22,236
Awards
The largest individual awards to The Arc of Bristol County Inc.
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients The Arc of Bristol County Inc passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
New Hope, Inc
$203,793
1 sub-awards
Competition
How many of The Arc of Bristol County Inc's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
5
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts The Arc of Bristol County Inc's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Violence Against Women Prevention and Prosecution Programs, Office of Justice Programs, Justice
015-0409
$1.1M
2 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to The Arc of Bristol County Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2023).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

