Federal recipient
Sustainable System Solutions LLC
$21.0 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- AL-05
- Location
- 190 W Park Loop NW, Huntsville, AL, 35806
- UEI
- E4YZVQT758J4
- DUNS
- 117066466
- Also known as
- Sustainable System Solutions LLC, Sustainable System Solutions, LLC
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Sustainable System Solutions LLC.
Contracts
$21.0M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Sustainable System Solutions LLC, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Sustainable System Solutions LLC sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments
$258.4M
Modification of Equipment- Communication, Detection, and Coherent Radiation Equipment
$13.5M
National Defense R&D SVCS; Defense-Related Activities; R&D Facilities & Maj Equip
Awards
The largest individual awards to Sustainable System Solutions LLC.
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients Sustainable System Solutions LLC passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
TMC Design Corp
$107.4M
35 sub-awards
Ewa Warrior Services LLC
$45.5M
14 sub-awards
Gan Corporation
$13.3M
3 sub-awards
Competition
How many of Sustainable System Solutions LLC's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Multiple offers
13
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Sustainable System Solutions LLC's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Research, Development, Test and Evaluation, Army
021-2040
$113.4M
11 awards
Research, Development, Test, and Evaluation, Defense-Wide
097-0400
$52.8M
8 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Sustainable System Solutions LLC, per fiscal year (FY2020–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

