Federal recipient
State Police Oregon Department
$440,874 committed in FY2025
- District
- OR-05
- Location
- 3565 Trelstad Ave Se, Salem, OR, 97317
- UEI
- XFRXK4ANCAG5
- DUNS
- 809580673
- Also known as
- Oregon Department of State Police, Oregon Office of State Fire Marshal, Oregon State Fire Marshal's Office, Oregon State Police, Oregon State Police/Office of State Fire Mars, State Police Oregon Department of, State Police, Oregon Department of
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches State Police Oregon Department.
Direct payments
$223,065
51%
Contracts
$203,104
46%
Other
$15,000
3%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay State Police Oregon Department, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind State Police Oregon Department's money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services State Police Oregon Department sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Housekeeping- Guard
$1.2M
Support- Professional: Other
$134,796
Support- Professional: Program Management/Support
Awards
The largest individual awards to State Police Oregon Department.
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients State Police Oregon Department passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
Jackson, County of
$36,430
1 sub-awards
Umatilla County
$36,252
2 sub-awards
County of Lane
$30,370
1 sub-awards
Competition
How many of State Police Oregon Department's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
58
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts State Police Oregon Department's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
State and Local Law Enforcement Assistance, Office of Justice Programs, Justice
015-0404
$21.9M
41 awards
Emergency Preparedness Grant, Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration, Transportation
069-5282
$1.6M
2 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to State Police Oregon Department, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

