Federal recipient
ST. Vincent De Paul Social Services, Inc.
$679,635 committed in FY2025
- District
- OH-10
- Location
- C/O Jeffrey a Mullins 40 North Main Street Suite 1700, Dayton, OH, 45423
- UEI
- N5JBFEUTAKS3
- DUNS
- 965807519
- Also known as
- ST Vincent De Paul Soc SVCS, ST Vincent Hotel Inc
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches ST. Vincent De Paul Social Services, Inc..
Grants
$679,635
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay ST. Vincent De Paul Social Services, Inc., by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind ST. Vincent De Paul Social Services, Inc.'s money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to ST. Vincent De Paul Social Services, Inc..
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts ST. Vincent De Paul Social Services, Inc.'s awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Medical Services, Veterans Health Administration, Veterans Affairs
036-0160
$7.5M
9 awards
Homeless Assistance Grants, Community Planning and Development, Housing and Urban Development
086-0192
$5.4M
26 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to ST. Vincent De Paul Social Services, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

