Federal recipient
Spaulding for Children
$9.5 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- MI-12
- Location
- 16250 Northland DR Ste 120, Southfield, MI, 48075
- UEI
- JGNSJFMCXLJ9
- DUNS
- 039631874
- Also known as
- Spaulding for Children, Inc
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Spaulding for Children.
Grants
$9.5M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Spaulding for Children, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Spaulding for Children's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Spaulding for Children.
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients Spaulding for Children passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
University of Washington
$3.8M
6 sub-awards
Center for Adoption Support & Education Inc
$1.8M
4 sub-awards
Judge Baker Childrens Center
$1.3M
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Spaulding for Children's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Children and Families Services Programs, Administration for Children and Families, Health and Human Services
075-1536
$77.4M
7 awards
Promoting Safe and Stable Families, Administration for Children and Families, Health and Human Services
075-1512
$2.6M
2 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Spaulding for Children, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

