Federal recipient
Solvix Solutions LLC
$5.4 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- NJ-03
- Location
- 1 Executive DR Ste 425, Marlton, NJ, 08053
- UEI
- SDBTMCJEBJB5
- DUNS
- 967103578
- Also known as
- Solvix Solutions, Solvix Solutions, LLC
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Solvix Solutions LLC.
Direct payments
$222,724
4%
Contracts
$5.1M
96%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Solvix Solutions LLC, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Solvix Solutions LLC's money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Solvix Solutions LLC sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Office Furniture
$25.9M
Information Technology Equipment System Configuration
$20.5M
It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (Hardware and Perpetual License Software)
Awards
The largest individual awards to Solvix Solutions LLC.
Competition
How many of Solvix Solutions LLC's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
67
4%
Multiple offers
1,732
96%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Solvix Solutions LLC's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Acquisition Services Fund, General Services Administration
047-4534
$44.0M
24,184 awards
Salaries and Expenses, Social Security Administration
028-8704
$942,788
2 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Solvix Solutions LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

