Federal recipient
Short Term Vacation Rental
$53,000 committed in FY2020–FY2020
- District
- FL-22
- Location
- 5710 Ne 18TH Ave, 5710 Ne 18TH Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33334
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Short Term Vacation Rental.
Direct payments
$53,000
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Short Term Vacation Rental, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Short Term Vacation Rental's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Short Term Vacation Rental.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Short Term Vacation Rental's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Emergency EIDL Grants, Small Business Administration
073-0500
$45,000
38 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Short Term Vacation Rental, per fiscal year (FY2020–FY2020).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

