Federal recipient
Scientic Inc
$2,500 committed in FY2025
- District
- AL-05
- Location
- 6700 Odyssey DR NW, Ste 105, Huntsville, AL, 35806
- UEI
- M2JFM9MDHK54
- DUNS
- 826034550
- Also known as
- Scientic Inc., Scientic, Inc.
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Scientic Inc.
Contracts
$2,500
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Scientic Inc, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Scientic Inc sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; R&D Administrative Expenses
$12.7M
National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; Experimental Development
$2.7M
National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development
Awards
The largest individual awards to Scientic Inc.
Competition
How many of Scientic Inc's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
64
55%
Multiple offers
53
45%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Scientic Inc's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Research, Development, Test, and Evaluation, Defense-Wide
097-0400
$9.0M
2 awards
Research, Development, Test, and Evaluation, Air Force
057-3600
$6.4M
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Scientic Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

