Federal recipient
Save Vietnam's Wildlife Centre
$1.4 Million committed in FY2023–FY2024
- Location
- Cuc Phuong National Park, Cuc Phuong National Park · VNM
- UEI
- QAFRXZDE31D3
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Save Vietnam's Wildlife Centre.
Grants
$1.4M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Save Vietnam's Wildlife Centre, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Save Vietnam's Wildlife Centre's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Save Vietnam's Wildlife Centre.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Save Vietnam's Wildlife Centre's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Development Assistance, Agency for International Development, Funds Appropriated to the President
072-1021
$1.4M
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Save Vietnam's Wildlife Centre, per fiscal year (FY2023–FY2024).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

