Federal recipient
Santorini Tanker LLC
$21.9 Million committed in FY2025
- Parent company
- Overseas Shipholding Group, Inc.
- District
- FL-14
- Location
- 302 Knights Run Avenue, Suite 1200, Tampa, FL, 33602
- UEI
- J5LCJELPMH35
- DUNS
- 078667186
- Also known as
- Santorini Tanker Co LLC
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Santorini Tanker LLC.
Direct payments
$9.4M
43%
Contracts
$12.5M
57%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Santorini Tanker LLC, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Santorini Tanker LLC's money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Santorini Tanker LLC sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Transportation/Travel/Relocation- Transportation: Marine Charter
$51.7M
Awards
The largest individual awards to Santorini Tanker LLC.
Competition
How many of Santorini Tanker LLC's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
4
9%
Multiple offers
40
91%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Santorini Tanker LLC's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Maritime Security Program, Maritime Administration, Transportation
069-1711
$27.5M
8 awards
Tanker Security Program, Maritime Administration, Transportation
069-1718
$26.2M
5 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Santorini Tanker LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

