Federal recipient
River Bend Apartments of Jasper, LLC
$141,213 committed in FY2026
- District
- AR-01
- Location
- 351 E 4TH ST Ste 2, Mountain Home, AR, 72653
- UEI
- WM2KK5WTMTS6
- DUNS
- 833160828
- Also known as
- River Bend Apts.
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches River Bend Apartments of Jasper, LLC.
Direct payments
$141,213
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay River Bend Apartments of Jasper, LLC, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind River Bend Apartments of Jasper, LLC's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to River Bend Apartments of Jasper, LLC.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts River Bend Apartments of Jasper, LLC's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Rental Assistance Program, Rural Housing Service, Agriculture
012-0137
$913,551
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to River Bend Apartments of Jasper, LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

