Federal recipient
Pan American Grain Company, Inc.
$3.8 Million committed in FY2023
- Parent company
- Pan American Grain Manufacturing Co. Inc.
- District
- PR-98
- Location
- 9 Claudia Street, Amelia Industrial Park, Guaynabo, PR, 00968
- UEI
- D8J6ASCQAG69
- DUNS
- 091074203
- Also known as
- Pan American Grain Company Inc, Pan American Grain Company Incorporated, Pan American Grain Manufacturing Company Inc, Pan American Grain Manufacturing Company Inc.
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Pan American Grain Company, Inc..
Grants
$3.8M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Pan American Grain Company, Inc., by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Pan American Grain Company, Inc.'s money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Pan American Grain Company, Inc. sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Lumber and Related Basic Wood Materials
$8,935
Awards
The largest individual awards to Pan American Grain Company, Inc..
Competition
How many of Pan American Grain Company, Inc.'s priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Multiple offers
1
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Pan American Grain Company, Inc.'s awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Processing, Research and Marketing, Office of the Secretary, Agriculture
012-0115
$3.8M
1 awards
Resource Management, United States Fish and Wildlife Service, Interior
014-1611
$8,935
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Pan American Grain Company, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2023).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

