Federal recipient
Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences
$337,992 committed in FY2025
- District
- WA-04
- Location
- 111 University Pkwy Ste 202, Yakima, WA, 98901
- UEI
- ESGCGXXLUMG7
- DUNS
- 800824935
- Also known as
- Pacific Northwest University of Health Scienc
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences.
Contracts
$557,991
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences's money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Education/Training- Tuition/Registration/Membership Fees
$3.4M
Support- Professional: Other
$485,952
Support- Administrative: Other
Awards
The largest individual awards to Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences.
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
Wayne State University
$61,128
1 sub-awards
Competition
How many of Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
32
67%
Multiple offers
16
33%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Health Workforce, Health Resources and Services Administration, Health and Human Services
075-0353
$3.5M
4 awards
Education Stabilization Fund, Department of Education
091-0251
$1.3M
4 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Pacific Northwest University of Health Sciences, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

