Federal recipient
Oswego County Opportunities, Inc.
$5.0 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- NY-24
- Location
- 239 Oneida ST, Fulton, NY, 13069
- UEI
- SKM3J22LHML3
- DUNS
- 091975847
- Also known as
- Oswego County Opportunities Inc, Oswego County Opportunities Inc., Oswego County Opportunities Inc., Oswego County Opportunities Incorporated, Oswego County Opportunities, Inc
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Oswego County Opportunities, Inc..
Grants
$5.0M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Oswego County Opportunities, Inc., by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Oswego County Opportunities, Inc.'s money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Oswego County Opportunities, Inc..
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients Oswego County Opportunities, Inc. passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
Volunteer Lawyers Project of Onondaga County, Inc., the
$45,000
1 sub-awards
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Oswego County Opportunities, Inc.'s awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Children and Families Services Programs, Administration for Children and Families, Health and Human Services
075-1536
$40.3M
11 awards
Homeless Assistance Grants, Community Planning and Development, Housing and Urban Development
086-0192
$7.6M
26 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Oswego County Opportunities, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

