Federal recipient
Orion-Metco LLC
$0 committed in FY2025 — no awards to them that year.See all years →Jump to FY2025 →
- District
- KY-06
- Location
- 4751 Rockwell RD, Winchester, KY, 40391
- UEI
- WMVNC8ZKF116
- DUNS
- 803443949
- Also known as
- Orion-Metco, Orion-Metco LLC, Orion-Metco, LLC
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Orion-Metco LLC.
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Orion-Metco LLC, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Orion-Metco LLC sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Pipe, Tube and Rigid Tubing
$2.0M
Plate, Sheet, Strip, Foil, and Leaf
$1.2M
Plate, Sheet, Strip, and Foil; Nonferrous Base Metal
Awards
The largest individual awards to Orion-Metco LLC.
Competition
How many of Orion-Metco LLC's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
156
14%
Multiple offers
999
86%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Orion-Metco LLC's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Defense Working Capital Fund, Defense
097-4930
$5.6M
624 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Orion-Metco LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

