Federal recipient
Oklatel Communications Inc
$247,364 committed in FY2025
- District
- OK-02
- Location
- 26 N Otis, Dustin, OK, 74839
- UEI
- NDBVNAR94T25
- DUNS
- 007216229
- Also known as
- Oklahoma Telephone & Telegraph, Inc., the, Oklatel Communications, Inc.
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Oklatel Communications Inc.
Direct payments
$247,364
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Oklatel Communications Inc, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Oklatel Communications Inc's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Oklatel Communications Inc.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Oklatel Communications Inc's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Universal Service Fund, Federal Communications Commission
027-5183
$26.9M
5 awards
Affordable Connectivity Fund, Federal Communications Commission
027-1911
$99,140
36 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Oklatel Communications Inc, per fiscal year (FY2020–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

