Federal recipient
Ogden-Weber Technical College
$2.2 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- UT-01
- Location
- 200 N Washington BLVD, Ogden, UT, 84404
- UEI
- YK8WW54NUPN7
- DUNS
- 128929812
- Also known as
- Ogden Weber Applied Technology College, Ogden-Weber Applied Technology College
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Ogden-Weber Technical College.
Direct payments
$2.3M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Ogden-Weber Technical College, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Ogden-Weber Technical College's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Ogden-Weber Technical College.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Ogden-Weber Technical College's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Student Financial Assistance, Education
091-0200
$9.1M
24 awards
Training and Employment Service, Employment and Training Administration, Labor
016-0174
$5.2M
5 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Ogden-Weber Technical College, per fiscal year (FY2019–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

