Federal recipient
NBC-Usa Housing, Inc Twenty-Five
$11,642 committed in FY2025
- District
- IN-05
- Location
- 200 E 26TH ST, Muncie, IN, 47302
- UEI
- GYGWTL5BQKH6
- DUNS
- 883630774
- Also known as
- N.b.c. - U.s.a. Housing Inc Twenty-Five, NBC - Usa Housing Inc
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches NBC-Usa Housing, Inc Twenty-Five.
Direct payments
$11,642
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay NBC-Usa Housing, Inc Twenty-Five, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind NBC-Usa Housing, Inc Twenty-Five's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to NBC-Usa Housing, Inc Twenty-Five.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts NBC-Usa Housing, Inc Twenty-Five's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Housing for Persons with Disabilities, Housing Programs, Housing and Urban Development
086-0237
$1.1M
11 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to NBC-Usa Housing, Inc Twenty-Five, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

