Federal recipient
MW Solutions LLC
$99,395 committed in FY2025
- District
- PA-12
- Location
- 1 Pius ST, Pittsburgh, PA, 15203
- UEI
- EPL6WP35VLE9
- DUNS
- 117585416
- Also known as
- MW Solutions LLC, MW Solutions, LLC
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches MW Solutions LLC.
Contracts
$99,395
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay MW Solutions LLC, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services MW Solutions LLC sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Hosiery, Handwear, and Clothing Accessories, Men's
$516,622
Fencing, Fences, Gates and Components
$205,219
Hardware, Commercial
Awards
The largest individual awards to MW Solutions LLC.
Competition
How many of MW Solutions LLC's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
7
17%
Multiple offers
35
83%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts MW Solutions LLC's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operation and Maintenance, Army National Guard
021-2065
$151,647
1 awards
Buildings and Facilities, Federal Prison System, Justice
015-1003
$134,940
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to MW Solutions LLC, per fiscal year (FY2021–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

