Federal recipient
Matheny Motor Truck Co
$1.2 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- WV-02
- Location
- 315 Ann ST, Parkersburg, WV, 26101
- UEI
- LKDYZPKRVPA5
- DUNS
- 016124836
- Also known as
- Matheny Motor Truck Company, Matheny Motor Truck Company Inc, Matheny Motor Truck Company Incorporated
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Matheny Motor Truck Co.
Direct payments
$325,000
26%
Contracts
$917,326
74%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Matheny Motor Truck Co, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Matheny Motor Truck Co's money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Matheny Motor Truck Co sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled
$2.4M
Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Vehicular Equipment Components
$931,952
Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
Awards
The largest individual awards to Matheny Motor Truck Co.
Competition
How many of Matheny Motor Truck Co's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
31
20%
Multiple offers
121
80%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Matheny Motor Truck Co's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Service and Supply Fund, National Institutes of Health, Health and Human Services
075-4554
$2.4M
1 awards
Defense Working Capital Fund, Defense
097-4930
$628,871
73 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Matheny Motor Truck Co, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

