Federal recipient
Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission, the
$120,000 committed in FY2025
- Parent company
- The Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission
- District
- MD-04
- Location
- 6611 Kenilworth Ave # 100, Riverdale, MD, 20737
- UEI
- Q387BWVAAHZ2
- DUNS
- 045494457
- Also known as
- Maryland National Capital Park & Planning Commission Inc, Maryland National Capital Park and Planning Commission, Maryland National Capital Park and Planning Commission Incorporated, Maryland National Park and Planning Comm, Maryland-National Capital Park & Planning Commission, Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning C, Maryland-National Capitol Park and Planning C, Marylandnationalcapit, The Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission, the.
Grants
$120,000
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission, the, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission, the's money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission, the sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Professional: Physical Security and Badging
$12,320
Awards
The largest individual awards to Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission, the.
Competition
How many of Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission, the's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
2
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission, the's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Safe Streets and Roads for All, Office of the Secretary, Transportation
069-1735
$7.6M
2 awards
Grants-In-Aid for Airports, Liquidation of Contract Authorization, Airport and Airway Trust Fund, Federal Aviation Administration, Transportation
069-8106
$43,000
2 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Maryland-National Capital Park and Planning Commission, the, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

