Federal recipient
Lewisburg Volunteer Fire Department
$137,762 committed in FY2025
- District
- KY-04
- Location
- 6045 Ky Highway 3170, Maysville, KY, 41056
- UEI
- PZ4BYPKNCKH1
- DUNS
- 143675994
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Lewisburg Volunteer Fire Department.
Grants
$137,762
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Lewisburg Volunteer Fire Department, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Lewisburg Volunteer Fire Department's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Lewisburg Volunteer Fire Department.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Lewisburg Volunteer Fire Department's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Federal Assistance, Federal Emergency Management Agency, Homeland Security
070-0413
$374,333
2 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Lewisburg Volunteer Fire Department, per fiscal year (FY2024–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

