Federal recipient
Lacamas Laboratories Inc
$1.8 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- OR-03
- Location
- 3625 N Suttle RD, Portland, OR, 97217
- UEI
- L7D1LKAA9DY9
- DUNS
- 180734022
- Also known as
- Lacamas Laboratories Inc., Lacamas Laboratories, Inc.
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Lacamas Laboratories Inc.
Contracts
$1.8M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Lacamas Laboratories Inc, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Lacamas Laboratories Inc sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Applied Research
$1.8M
Chemicals
$0
Awards
The largest individual awards to Lacamas Laboratories Inc.
Competition
How many of Lacamas Laboratories Inc's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Multiple offers
2
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Lacamas Laboratories Inc's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Defense Production Act Purchases, Defense
097-0360
$86.2M
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Lacamas Laboratories Inc, per fiscal year (FY2019–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

