Federal recipient
Jones & Abmeyer
$345,417 committed in FY2025
- District
- MO-08
- Location
- 13599 State Highway P, 13599 State Highway P, Senath, MO, 63876
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Jones & Abmeyer.
Other
$345,417
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Jones & Abmeyer, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Jones & Abmeyer's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Jones & Abmeyer.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Jones & Abmeyer's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Farm Security and Rural Investment Programs, Natural Resources Conservation Service, Agriculture
012-1004
$1.6M
11 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Jones & Abmeyer, per fiscal year (FY2019–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

