Federal recipient
Hurley Housing LP
$165,422 committed in FY2025
- District
- WI-07
- Location
- 1012 Lablonde LN, 1012 Lablonde LN, Hurley, WI, 54534
- UEI
- T28HR912KGN9
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Hurley Housing LP.
Direct payments
$165,422
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Hurley Housing LP, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Hurley Housing LP's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Hurley Housing LP.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Hurley Housing LP's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Rental Assistance Program, Rural Housing Service, Agriculture
012-0137
$734,085
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Hurley Housing LP, per fiscal year (FY2022–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

