Federal recipient
Human Services, Oklahoma Dept of
$2.1 Billion committed in FY2025
- Parent company
- Oklahoma State Department of Health
- District
- OK-05
- Location
- 2400 N Lincoln BLVD, Oklahoma City, OK, 73105
- UEI
- NML2FG3CVSG5
- DUNS
- 809929904
- Also known as
- Department of Human Services - State of Oklahoma, Health Promotion Programs Univ of Oklahoma, Human Services Oklahoma Dept of, Human Services Oklahoma Dept of, Multiple Recipients, Ok Dept of Human Services, Ok Dept. of Human Services, Ok ST Department of Health, Ok ST Department of Human Services, Oklahoma Age, Oklahoma Department of Human Services, Oklahoma ST Dept of Rehabilitation, Supreme Court of Oklahoma
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Human Services, Oklahoma Dept of.
Direct payments
$1.4B
69%
Grants
$659.2M
31%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Human Services, Oklahoma Dept of, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Human Services, Oklahoma Dept of's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Human Services, Oklahoma Dept of.
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients Human Services, Oklahoma Dept of passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
Areawide Aging Agency Inc
$64.9M
71 sub-awards
Indian Nations Council of Goverments
$51.3M
71 sub-awards
Eastern Oklahoma Development District
$40.3M
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Human Services, Oklahoma Dept of's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program, Food and Nutrition Service, Agriculture
012-3505
$11.3B
85 awards
Payments for Foster Care and Permanency, Administration for Children and Families, Health and Human Services
075-1545
$1.7B
48 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Human Services, Oklahoma Dept of, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

