Federal recipient
Higher Purpose Co
$2.3 Million committed in FY2024–FY2024
- District
- MS-02
- Location
- 130 Desoto Ave Ste 10, 130 Desoto Ave Ste 10, Clarksdale, MS, 38614
- UEI
- FVRUMN32VY16
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Higher Purpose Co.
Grants
$2.3M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Higher Purpose Co, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Higher Purpose Co's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Higher Purpose Co.
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Higher Purpose Co, per fiscal year (FY2024–FY2024).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

