Federal recipient
Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation
$6.1 Million committed in FY2025
- Parent company
- United Technologies Corporation
- District
- CA-31
- Location
- 960 Overland CT, San Dimas, CA, 91773
- UEI
- MKRCHD2CBAY1
- DUNS
- 028932820
- Also known as
- Hamilton Sundstrand Corporatio, Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation (3584)
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation.
Contracts
$6.1M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Optical Instruments, Test Equipment, Components and Accessories
$33.3M
Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated Hardware
$25.8M
Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems
Awards
The largest individual awards to Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation.
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
Precise Industries Inc
$817,319
4 sub-awards
Irvine Electronics LLC
$399,077
4 sub-awards
Maney Aircraft, Inc.
$260,500
3 sub-awards
Competition
How many of Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
966
98%
Multiple offers
19
2%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Research and Development, Science and Technology Directorate, Homeland Security
070-0803
$4.3M
1 awards
Operation and Maintenance, Navy
017-1804
$1.5M
6 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

