Federal recipient
General Hydronics Utilities LLC
$10,905 committed in FY2025
- District
- NM-02
- Location
- 1001 Zuni DR Ste D, Alamogodo, NM, 88310
- UEI
- KC4ZMFLP7BD3
- DUNS
- 080269337
- Also known as
- General Hydronics Utilities LLC, General Hydronics Utilities, LLC
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches General Hydronics Utilities LLC.
Contracts
$10,905
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay General Hydronics Utilities LLC, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services General Hydronics Utilities LLC sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Construction of Other Utilities
$1.5M
Repair or Alteration of Parking Facilities
$1.1M
Construction of Water Supply Facilities
Awards
The largest individual awards to General Hydronics Utilities LLC.
Competition
How many of General Hydronics Utilities LLC's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
12
38%
Multiple offers
20
63%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts General Hydronics Utilities LLC's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Indian Health Facilities, Indian Health Service, Health and Human Services
075-0391
$2.2M
4 awards
Operation and Maintenance, Army
021-2020
$1.6M
2 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to General Hydronics Utilities LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

