Federal recipient
Forsgren Associates Inc
$19.3 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- UT-01
- Location
- 370 E 500 S, Ste 200, Salt Lake City, UT, 84111
- UEI
- FND2QLUMYQJ7
- DUNS
- 782549992
- Also known as
- Forsgren Associates Inc., Forsgren Associates, Inc, Forsgren Associates, Inc.
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Forsgren Associates Inc.
Contracts
$19.3M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Forsgren Associates Inc, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Forsgren Associates Inc sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Architect and Engineering- General: Landscaping, Interior Layout, and Designing
$21.1M
Architect and Engineering- General: Engineering Drafting, Not Cad/Cam
$737,019
Special Studies/Analysis- Water Quality
Awards
The largest individual awards to Forsgren Associates Inc.
Competition
How many of Forsgren Associates Inc's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
35
59%
Multiple offers
24
41%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Forsgren Associates Inc's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Water and Related Resources, Bureau of Reclamation, Interior
014-0680
$19.0M
1 awards
National Parks and Public Land Legacy Restoration Fund, Forest Service, Agriculture
012-5716
$653,060
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Forsgren Associates Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

