Federal recipient
Federation of State Medical Boards of the United States, Inc
$110,001 committed in FY2025
- District
- TX-24
- Location
- 400 Fuller Wiser RD, Euless, TX, 76039
- UEI
- QGA3NMW9J6Q5
- DUNS
- 051010890
- Also known as
- Federation of State Medical Boards of the U.s, Federation of State Medical Boards of the United States Incorporated the, Federation of State Medical Boards of the United States Incorporated, Federation of State Medical Boards of the United States, Inc., the, Federation of State Medical Boards of the United States, Incorporated, the, The Federation of State Medical Boards of the United States Incorporated
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Federation of State Medical Boards of the United States, Inc.
Grants
$99,999
91%
Contracts
$10,002
9%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Federation of State Medical Boards of the United States, Inc, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Federation of State Medical Boards of the United States, Inc's money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Federation of State Medical Boards of the United States, Inc sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Professional: Other
$683,631
Medical- Evaluation/Screening
$256,087
Education/Training- Tuition/Registration/Membership Fees
Awards
The largest individual awards to Federation of State Medical Boards of the United States, Inc.
Competition
How many of Federation of State Medical Boards of the United States, Inc's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
28
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Federation of State Medical Boards of the United States, Inc's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Rural Health, Health Resources and Services Administration, Health and Human Services
075-0358
$3.1M
2 awards
Public Health and Social Services Emergency Fund, Office of the Secretary, Health and Human Services
075-0140
$2.5M
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Federation of State Medical Boards of the United States, Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

