Federal recipient
Fairfax County Redevelopment & Housing Authority
$104.4 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- VA-11
- Location
- 3700 Pender DR Ste 300, Fairfax, VA, 22030
- UEI
- H667MKQCNG53
- DUNS
- 097786081
- Also known as
- Fairfax Co Red and HNG Authori, Fairfax Co Redev & HSG Auth, Fairfax County Department of H, Fairfax County Virginia
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Fairfax County Redevelopment & Housing Authority.
Direct payments
$104.2M
100%
Grants
$284,000
<1%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Fairfax County Redevelopment & Housing Authority, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Fairfax County Redevelopment & Housing Authority's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Fairfax County Redevelopment & Housing Authority.
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients Fairfax County Redevelopment & Housing Authority passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
Pathway Homes, Inc.
$9.8M
21 sub-awards
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Fairfax County Redevelopment & Housing Authority's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Tenant-Based Rental Assistance, Public and Indian Housing, Housing and Urban Development
086-0302
$724.6M
724 awards
Homeless Assistance Grants, Community Planning and Development, Housing and Urban Development
086-0192
$5.7M
12 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Fairfax County Redevelopment & Housing Authority, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

