Federal recipient
Erie-Ottawa Regional Airport Authority
$656,094 committed in FY2025
- District
- OH-09
- Location
- 3255 E State RD, Port Clinton, OH, 43452
- UEI
- NN4BG8XK4FC7
- DUNS
- 127126295
- Also known as
- Erieottawaregarptauth
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Erie-Ottawa Regional Airport Authority.
Grants
$656,094
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Erie-Ottawa Regional Airport Authority, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Erie-Ottawa Regional Airport Authority's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Erie-Ottawa Regional Airport Authority.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Erie-Ottawa Regional Airport Authority's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Grants-In-Aid for Airports, Liquidation of Contract Authorization, Airport and Airway Trust Fund, Federal Aviation Administration, Transportation
069-8106
$10.6M
9 awards
Relief for Airports, Federal Aviation Administration, Transportation
069-2815
$1.0M
3 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Erie-Ottawa Regional Airport Authority, per fiscal year (FY2019–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

