Federal recipient
Dixie County
$236,747 committed in FY2025
- Parent company
- County of Dixie
- District
- FL-03
- Location
- 214 Ne Highway 351, Cross City, FL, 32628
- UEI
- TNFMCSZTK1N6
- DUNS
- 069394497
- Also known as
- Dixie County Board of County Commissioners FL, Dixie County Board of County Commissioners La, Dixie County Emergency Services, Dixie County Sheriff's Department, Dixie, County of, Dixiecntybdcntycmsh, Flordia Dept of Community Affairs
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Dixie County.
Grants
$236,747
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Dixie County, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Dixie County's money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Dixie County sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Mineral Construction Materials, Bulk
$107,000
Awards
The largest individual awards to Dixie County.
Competition
How many of Dixie County's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Multiple offers
1
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Dixie County's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Coronavirus Relief Fund, Departmental Offices, Treasury
020-1892
$3.3M
1 awards
Grants-In-Aid for Airports, Liquidation of Contract Authorization, Airport and Airway Trust Fund, Federal Aviation Administration, Transportation
069-8106
$2.5M
8 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Dixie County, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

