Federal recipient
Digitized Logos Inc
$63,737 committed in FY2025
- District
- MD-08
- Location
- 7979 Muncaster Mill RD, Ste 250, Gaithersburg, MD, 20877
- UEI
- WSDMTW4C3UF6
- DUNS
- 032388543
- Also known as
- Digitized Logos Inc., Digitized Logos Incorporated, Digitized Logos, Inc.
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Digitized Logos Inc.
Contracts
$63,737
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Digitized Logos Inc, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Digitized Logos Inc sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Office Supplies
$522,905
Clothing, Special Purpose
$152,311
Support- Professional: Program Management/Support
$150,428
Awards
The largest individual awards to Digitized Logos Inc.
Competition
How many of Digitized Logos Inc's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
68
42%
Multiple offers
94
58%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Digitized Logos Inc's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Development Assistance, Agency for International Development, Funds Appropriated to the President
072-1021
$361,923
19 awards
Operating Expenses of the United States Agency for International Development, Funds Appropriated to the President
072-1000
$342,303
22 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Digitized Logos Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

