Federal recipient
Department of Military Vermont
$58.2 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- VT-00
- Location
- 789 Vermont National Guard RD, Colchester, VT, 05446
- UEI
- YMMASZVHBJL7
- DUNS
- 070980243
- Also known as
- Division of Emergency SVC., Military Vermont Department O, Military Vermont Department of, Military, Vermont Department O, Military, Vermont Department of, Multiple Recipients, State of Vermont, State of Vermont Transportation, Vermont Office of Veteran Affairs
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Department of Military Vermont.
Grants
$58.2M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Department of Military Vermont, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Department of Military Vermont's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Department of Military Vermont.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Department of Military Vermont's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Disaster Relief Fund, Federal Emergency Management Agency, Homeland Security
070-0702
$15.5M
6 awards
Grants for Construction of State Veterans Cemeteries, Departmental Administration, Veterans Affairs
036-0183
$5.4M
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Department of Military Vermont, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

