Federal recipient
Deaf Access Solutions, Inc
$5.6 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- MD-08
- Location
- 4813 Leland ST, Bethesda, MD, 20815
- UEI
- NLGQMMKF25X7
- DUNS
- 078748913
- Also known as
- Deaf Access Solutions Inc, Deaf Access Solutions, Inc.
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Deaf Access Solutions, Inc.
Contracts
$5.6M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Deaf Access Solutions, Inc, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services Deaf Access Solutions, Inc sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Administrative: Translation and Interpreting
$47.9M
Support- Administrative: Other
$2.0M
Support- Administrative: Transcription
Awards
The largest individual awards to Deaf Access Solutions, Inc.
Competition
How many of Deaf Access Solutions, Inc's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
308
34%
Multiple offers
606
66%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Deaf Access Solutions, Inc's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Immigration Examination Fees, Immigration Services, Homeland Security
070-5088
$11.1M
48 awards
Program Management, Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, Health and Human Services
075-0511
$7.6M
5 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Deaf Access Solutions, Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

