Federal recipient
Day One New York, Inc
$409,091 committed in FY2025
- District
- NY-10
- Location
- 11 Park PL RM 701, New York, NY, 10007
- UEI
- H8B7N8RLTFQ7
- DUNS
- 078649229
- Also known as
- Day One, Day One New York, Day One New York Inc.
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Day One New York, Inc.
Grants
$409,091
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Day One New York, Inc, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Day One New York, Inc's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Day One New York, Inc.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Day One New York, Inc's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Violence Against Women Prevention and Prosecution Programs, Office of Justice Programs, Justice
015-0409
$2.4M
4 awards
Children and Families Services Programs, Administration for Children and Families, Health and Human Services
075-1536
$756,818
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Day One New York, Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

