Federal recipient
Data Stream Mobile Technologies, Inc.
$11,685 committed in FY2021–FY2023
- District
- FL-20
- Location
- 5610 NW 12TH Ave Ste 211, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33309
- UEI
- F6EKJPFX1FN8
- DUNS
- 622518707
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Data Stream Mobile Technologies, Inc..
Direct payments
$11,685
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Data Stream Mobile Technologies, Inc., by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Data Stream Mobile Technologies, Inc.'s money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Data Stream Mobile Technologies, Inc..
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Data Stream Mobile Technologies, Inc.'s awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Affordable Connectivity Fund, Federal Communications Commission
027-1911
$11,685
28 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Data Stream Mobile Technologies, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2021–FY2023).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

