Federal recipient
County of Forest
$1.8 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- PA-15
- Location
- 526 Elm ST, Tionesta, PA, 16353
- UEI
- N9AMEJCLYAL3
- DUNS
- 118324854
- Also known as
- Forest County, Forest County Conservation District and Plann, Forest County Industrial Development Corporat, Forest County La, Forest County of, Forest County Sheriff's Department, Forest, County of
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches County of Forest.
Grants
$1.8M
100%
Other
$7,000
<1%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay County of Forest, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind County of Forest's money, by dollars committed.
What they sell
Top products and services County of Forest sells the government under contract, by dollars committed.
Housekeeping- Guard
$120,220
Awards
The largest individual awards to County of Forest.
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients County of Forest passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
County of Forest
$951,392
3 sub-awards
Competition
How many of County of Forest's priced contract actions drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
5
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts County of Forest's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Coronavirus Relief Fund, Departmental Offices, Treasury
020-1892
$1.4M
1 awards
Local Assistance and Tribal Consistency Fund, Departmental Offices, Treasury
020-1897
$979,229
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to County of Forest, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

