Federal recipient
Community Partnership of Southern Arizona (Cpsa), Inc.
$5.7 Million committed in FY2018–FY2025
- Parent company
- Community Partners, Inc.
- District
- AZ-07
- Location
- 401 N Bonita Ave, Tucson, AZ, 85745
- UEI
- RLDHUN8QTJ99
- DUNS
- 015294259
- Also known as
- Community Partnership of Southern a, Community Partnership of Southern Arizon, Community Partnership of Southern Arizona (Cpsa) Inc.
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Community Partnership of Southern Arizona (Cpsa), Inc..
Grants
$5.7M
100%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Community Partnership of Southern Arizona (Cpsa), Inc., by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Community Partnership of Southern Arizona (Cpsa), Inc.'s money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Community Partnership of Southern Arizona (Cpsa), Inc..
Where the money went next
The sub-recipients Community Partnership of Southern Arizona (Cpsa), Inc. passed prime-award money on to. Sub-awards are prime-reported and may lag or under-report.
Community Partnership of Southern Arizona (Cpsa), Inc.
$149,831
1 sub-awards
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Community Partnership of Southern Arizona (Cpsa), Inc.'s awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Homeless Assistance Grants, Community Planning and Development, Housing and Urban Development
086-0192
$6.5M
21 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Community Partnership of Southern Arizona (Cpsa), Inc., per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

