Federal recipient
Code 3 Entertainment LLC
$1.2 Million committed in FY2021
- District
- CO-01
- Location
- 2034 Larimer ST, 2034 Larimer ST, Denver, CO, 80205
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how federal money reaches Code 3 Entertainment LLC.
Direct payments
$925,774
79%
Loans
$252,718
21%
Top agencies
The agencies that pay Code 3 Entertainment LLC, by dollars committed.
Top programs
The assistance programs behind Code 3 Entertainment LLC's money, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards to Code 3 Entertainment LLC.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts Code 3 Entertainment LLC's awards draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Restaurant Revitalization Fund, Small Business Administration
073-0800
$925,774
1 awards
Business Loans Program Account, Small Business Administration
073-1154
$252,718
1 awards
Committed by fiscal year
Dollars committed to Code 3 Entertainment LLC, per fiscal year (FY2020–FY2021).
How to read these numbers
- Committed to this recipient
The dollars agencies committed to them — signed contracts and awarded grants — counted in the year each action happened.
- Lifetime vs. a single year
The profile sections cover the recipient's full history on record; the headline total and the flow bar reflect the fiscal year picked at the top.
- “Active in FY X”
A fiscal-year award list shows every award with at least one action that year, at its full lifetime value — a different lens from the by-year chart, which splits each award across the years it was committed.
- Names come raw
Recipient names appear exactly as filed, and the government doesn't standardize them, so one organization can show up under a few spelling variants — worth checking near-duplicates before sizing one up.
- The colored bars
Every bar on this page splits by how the money moves:
Direct payments

